2013 Honor Roll

      

The following St. Patrick’s graduates are on their high school Honor Roll for the 2012-2013 school year. Congratulations to all!  (If we missed anyone, please let us know.)


Chaminade High School, Mineola

Freshman:  Robert Garger, Brendan Hines, Vincenzo Iannucci, John Messina, Nicholas Moss,
Robert Paradiso, Oliver Rapp, Cole Seccafico, Zachary Shelhorse

Sophomore:  Joseph Boccardo, John Buttiglione, Kevin Carbone, Paul Cornetta, Jack Gilbert, John Horn, Julian Mancini, Patrick Messina, Jack Montalbano, Connor Morrisroe, John Morrisroe, Christopher Pujols, Rory Spillane, Braden Straub, John Striano, Patrick Zimmon

Junior:  Danyal Brink, Ivan Carballude, Robert Conk, Richard Golle, Robert Hamilton, Dylan McDevitt, Spencer Mendez, John Otton, Connell Schmitz, Timothy Signorile

Senior:  Anthony Bellantuono, Joseph Brozek, Luke Cornetta, Maxx Hotton, John Rogers, Graham Thomas, Robert Zaffiris, Thomas Zenker


Holy Trinity High School, Hicksville

Thomas Bischoff, Ann Glackin, Ty Graynor, Makayla Whitting


Kellenberg Memorial High School, Uniondale

Mackenzie Bartlett, Catherine Broshek, Philip Oliver, Grace Ronayne


Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset

Freshman:  Emily Berkowitz, Caroline Dougherty, Elisabeth Moffitt, Amanda Shea, Laura Solar, Andrea Tapalla

Sophomore:  Sarah Cavanagh, Kayla DeBello-Hoffmann, Bronwyn Kelly, Tara Lally, Samantha Lynch, Nicole Pastorelli, Elizabeth Radziul, Emma Storm

Junior:  Anne Brozek, Bridget Fitzpatrick, Sarah Schmitz

Senior:  Kathleen Drake, Summer Graziano, Katherine Lally, Rebecca Martens, Catherine Radziul, Kathryn Sinicropi


St. Anthony’s High School, South Huntington

Harrison Angevine, Brady Anna, Nicholas Aprigliano, Margaret Bill, Danielle Biglino, Allison Butz, Emily Byrne, Charlotte Campbell, John Caputo, Isabel Carman, Justin Carroza, Joseph Catalano, Matthew Catalano, Caitlin Concannon, Daniel Costa, Juliette Costa, Malese Dale, Nicholas Dalvano, Anna Dayton, Caroline Della Ratta, Nicholas Della Ratta, Melaina DeMarzo, Christian DiPippa, Kelsey Dobler, Jasmine Fernandez, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Christie Fitzpatrick, Conor Flanigan, John Foley, Shannon Gaffney,  Mateusz Gembarzewski, Jake Giuffrida, Connor Gols, Gulia Guerrieri, Thomas Heagerty, Samantha Hoffman, Erin Hughes, Sarah Katovitz, Courtney Keating, Kelly Klein, Dakota Knutson, Gage Lembeck, Annie Levinson, Joseph Licciardi, Kaitlin Loughren, Hunter Luckow, Henry Ludwicki, Kevin Lyons, Sabrina McCarron, Kara McDuffee, Reagan McDuffee, Caitlyn McDuffee, Tyler Meyers, Taylor Mitchell, Kathryn Morrison, Paul Napolitano, Kaitlyn Nason, Nicholas Nicolia, Hugh O’Connor, Kelliann O’Connor, Melanie O’Connor, Caitlin O’Mara, Patrick O’Neill, Olivia Pacifico, Julia Pacifico, Matthew Paniccia, Laura Pignatelli, James Pugliese, Christopher Rasco, Mollie Ratner, Caroline Rehnstedt, Madeline Ruocco, Nicole Russo, Alyssa Santelli, Michael Senia, Elizabeth Shea, Anne Signa, Victoria Smith, Kevin Solar, Kayla Straub, Jason Turk, Rebecca Vaeth, James Vicari, James Walsh, Joseph Wendt, Emily Whitcomb, Lauren Whiteman, Alexa Whyte, James Wise   


St. Dominic’s High School, Oyster Bay

Freshman:  Kristina Abt, Sidney Brunner, Lauren Gubitosi, Eileen Kasprzak, Laura Pawlak, Patrick Kiernan, Maximilian Mediavilla, Shannon Hardiman, Fallon Hoffman, Matthew Sgrizzi, Michaela Medwed, Gabrielle Orefici, Madeline Rinere, Andrew Sullivan

Sophomore:  Kyle Dayton
 
Junior:  Sophia Boccagna, Andrew Cali, Matthew Gamboa, Caroline Hickey, Steven Parrinelli, Zoe Black, Katelyn Mulligan, Shannon Peer, Peter Roberto, Meghan Steadman 

Senior:  Daniel Carbone, Nicholas DeCarlo, John Kiernan, Kiran Matthew, Matthew Medwed, Kevin Pelisson, Maxwell Tesauro


St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School, West Islip

John Dailey Jr., Domenico Rizzotti